KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

colloidal silver

Italian translation: argento colloidale


08:14 Dec 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / vitamins & minerals
English term or phrase: colloidal silver
context:
"Colloidal silver appears to be a powerful, natural antibiotic and preventative against infections."

does anyone know how to translate "colloidal silver" into Italian?

thanks!
transparx
United States
Italian translation:argento colloidale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2argento colloidale
marina callegari
4argento ionico, detto colloidale
Clelia Tarasco
3 +1Argento colloidale
Felice Liserre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
argento colloidale


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
4 mins

agree  Alessandra Sticotti: see www.naturamedica.com/argentocolloidale
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Argento colloidale


Explanation:
i believe so ...

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
4 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
argento ionico, detto colloidale


Explanation:
vedi il sito per una spiegazione


    Reference: http://www.xmx.it/argentocolloidaleFAQtecnica.htm
Clelia Tarasco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20