KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

hospital-driven healthcare system

Italian translation: sistema sanitario incentrato sulle strutture ospedaliere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hospital-driven healthcare system
Italian translation:sistema sanitario incentrato sulle strutture ospedaliere
Entered by: Laura Gentili

18:06 Nov 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: hospital-driven healthcare system
The Chinese facility is located in Beijing and reflects the country's hospital-driven healthcare system and the focus on establishing and utilising blood glucose management practices and guidelines.

Si parla sempre di istituti che si occupano di diabete.
babi
sistema sanitario incentrato sulle strutture ospedaliere
Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sistema sanitario incentrato sulle strutture ospedaliere
Laura Gentili
4sitema sanitario a carattere ospedaliero
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sitema sanitario a carattere ospedaliero


Explanation:
...

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sistema sanitario incentrato sulle strutture ospedaliere


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AeC2009: sounds better...
1 min

agree  Alessandra Renna
31 mins

agree  Valentina Parisi
1 hr

agree  texjax DDS PhD: L'hai "incentrato" proprio bene!
7 hrs

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
16 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
18 hrs

agree  GiorgiaP
2 days20 hrs