KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

Commissioning Directors

Italian translation: Dirigenti/responsabili del (settore) commissioning


17:52 Nov 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Commissioning Directors
The conference is the largest event of its type in the UK and is attended by senior figures from the NHS including Primary Care Trust Chief Executives and Commissioning Directors
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:Dirigenti/responsabili del (settore) commissioning
Explanation:
In molti documenti anche di carattere sanitario (ti mando un link con delle spiegazioni) il termine viene citato come tale con una spiegazione a fianco.
Non so se il tuo è un testo di carattere generale o si riferisce in particolare al SSN inglese.

Ciao! :)
Selected response from:

silvia manganelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dirigenti/responsabili del (settore) commissioning
silvia manganelli
4dirigenti committenti
FedeMcLeod


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissioning directors
dirigenti committenti


Explanation:
committente viene tradotto con purchaser

FedeMcLeod
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissioning directors
Dirigenti/responsabili del (settore) commissioning


Explanation:
In molti documenti anche di carattere sanitario (ti mando un link con delle spiegazioni) il termine viene citato come tale con una spiegazione a fianco.
Non so se il tuo è un testo di carattere generale o si riferisce in particolare al SSN inglese.

Ciao! :)


    Reference: http://beta.simg.it/Documenti/Rivista/2008/02_2008/1.pdf
silvia manganelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie