KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

Delivering for Health

Italian translation: il documento Delivering for Health


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delivering for Health
Italian translation:il documento Delivering for Health

18:20 Feb 4, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-07 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Delivering for Health
Delivering for Health places increasing emphasis on improving health and well-being by targeting resources at the most socially disadvantaged communities in urban, remote and rural areas, providing effective health promotion and anticipatory care and bolstering people’s ability to manage their own conditions in partnership with health and social care professionals.


(nota: il dubbio è se delivering for health si traduce, se non si traduce, e nel primo caso se esiste una traduzione "standard"...)
Trn
il documento Delivering for Health
Explanation:
Lo lascerei così com'è...

eprints.uniss.it/789/1/Branca_G_Tesi_Dottorato_2009_Mutamenti.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2012-02-04 18:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vabbè, il link non va, rieccolo: http://eprints.uniss.it/789/1/Branca_G_Tesi_Dottorato_2009_M...

Si tratta di un programma sanitario pubblicato nel 2005 in Scozia, nell'ambito dell'NHS.
Selected response from:

Glinda
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4il documento Delivering for Health
Glinda
4Dare per la salute
Chiara Santoriello


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivering for health
Dare per la salute


Explanation:
Personalmente non lo tradurrei dal contesto. Forse è meglio chiedere al cliente.
Come traduzione, caso dovesse essere tradotto opterei per dare per la salute

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
delivering for health
il documento Delivering for Health


Explanation:
Lo lascerei così com'è...

eprints.uniss.it/789/1/Branca_G_Tesi_Dottorato_2009_Mutamenti.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2012-02-04 18:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vabbè, il link non va, rieccolo: http://eprints.uniss.it/789/1/Branca_G_Tesi_Dottorato_2009_M...

Si tratta di un programma sanitario pubblicato nel 2005 in Scozia, nell'ambito dell'NHS.

Glinda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Mei
13 mins
  -> Grazie Fede!

agree  Danila Moro: ma brava, cucciola.../be' si, intanto perché mi stai simpatica e poi diciamo che ti immagini sotto i 30 anni.... no?
17 mins
  -> Grazie, ma c'è una cosa che mi lascia perplessa: mi chiami 'cucciola' perché è da poco che sono in Proz.com o perché dimostro meno dei miei anni?? Ti giuro che non sono così piccola... Cmq è un po' da sempre la mia croce, non saresti di certo la sola :)

agree  Chiara Santoriello: @Danila perché io che cosa ho detto?
37 mins
  -> Ohibò che brutti toni ho visto nella discussione! Grazie Chiara, scusa se ho risposto in modo simile al tuo, ma sinceramente non avevo visto la tua proposta (connessione lenta come un bradipo)...

agree  Magda Falcone
1 day18 mins
  -> Grazie 1000!