KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

fulfil

Italian translation: svolgere


19:21 Feb 6, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: fulfil
The new community hospital will be ideally placed to fulfil this role
Trn
Italian translation:svolgere
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6adempieredandamesh
3 +5svolgere
Laura Cattaneo
4soddisfare
Glinda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
svolgere


Explanation:
.

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar
15 mins
  -> grazie Katia

agree  tradu-grace
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Danila Moro
1 hr
  -> grazie Danila

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
13 hrs
  -> grazie cara :))

agree  Federica Mei
17 hrs
  -> grazie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
adempiere


Explanation:
...questo ruolo/compito

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: va bene così ed amen:D
29 mins
  -> grazie Fabrizio ma temo sia transitivo/requiescat in pace

agree  Francesco Badolato
36 mins
  -> grazie Francesco!

agree  tradu-grace
1 hr
  -> grazie tradugrace!

agree  Danila Moro
1 hr
  -> grazie Danila!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: sgnauf, biddu'! :-)
13 hrs
  -> m'hai lasciata senza parole, grazie!

agree  Federica Mei
17 hrs
  -> grazie Fede!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soddisfare


Explanation:
miriadi di opzioni...

Glinda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4