KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

base

Italian translation: punto di riferimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base
Italian translation:punto di riferimento
Entered by: Trn

10:54 Feb 11, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: base
We envisage a range of Community Health Centres that serve as a base for local diagnostics, treatment, advice and outreach and which could be housed in community hospitals.
Trn
punto di riferimento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

DrSeuss
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5punto di riferimento
DrSeuss
3spazi perLaura Radaelli


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
punto di riferimento


Explanation:
.

DrSeuss
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acubens
7 mins
  -> Grazie mille Acubens!

agree  dandamesh: di base
45 mins
  -> grazie mille dandamesh!

agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
54 mins
  -> Grazie Pompeo e buon sabato!

agree  Federica Mei
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Fede!

agree  Danila Moro: andava bene anche letterale...
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Danila!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spazi per


Explanation:
Se "base" non ti soddisfa come soluzione, potresti tradurre con "spazi per (attività di)..."

Laura Radaelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16