KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

Board areas

Italian translation: aree previste dal comitato del NHS


11:22 Feb 11, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Board areas
the new community hospital model must be an integral part of plans for the whole health service provision within NHS Board areas and include the development of Community Health Centres
Trn
Italian translation:aree previste dal comitato del NHS
Explanation:
NHS Board va insieme


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-11 11:56:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meglio dai comitati
Selected response from:

dandamesh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aree di competenza dei (vari) Dipartimenti del SSN
Pompeo Lattanzi
3aree previste dal comitato del NHSdandamesh


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
board areas
aree previste dal comitato del NHS


Explanation:
NHS Board va insieme


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-11 11:56:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meglio dai comitati

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board areas
aree di competenza dei (vari) Dipartimenti del SSN


Explanation:
IMHO parlano delle suddivisioni geografiche del SSN, che in Italia coincidono con le nostre Regioni, a loro volta suddivise nelle ASL.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: quindi tu board lo traduci dipartimenti?