KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

Assistant Medical Director

Italian translation: dirigente medico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assistant Medical Director
Italian translation:dirigente medico
Entered by: hausencla

18:31 Feb 11, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / job titles
English term or phrase: Assistant Medical Director
Dr. X, MD, PhD, Assoc. Professor was ***Assistant Medical Director*** of the Department for Reconstruction and Arthroplasty in the Orthopaedic Clinic at Hanover Medical School from 2009 to 2011.

Grazie!!!!
hausencla
Italy
dirigente medico (di primo livello)
Explanation:
direi così.
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!! E scusate il ritardo.......
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dirigente medico (di primo livello)
Danila Moro
3Primario aggiuntoMarco Solinas
3dirigente medico di I livello
Mari Lena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistant medical director
dirigente medico (di primo livello)


Explanation:
direi così.

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!! E scusate il ritardo.......

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mari Lena: scusa Danila non avevo visto la tua risposta!
2 mins
  -> grazie cara, l'abbiamo messa quasi in contemporanea :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assistant medical director
dirigente medico di I livello


Explanation:
Credo sia questo il corrispettivo

Mari Lena
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assistant medical director
Primario aggiunto


Explanation:
Oppure: "Assistente al primario"
Una volta si usava "Aiuto" per indicare una posizione simile.

Marco Solinas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian