KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

technological needs

Italian translation: requisiti tecnologici


16:09 Feb 14, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: technological needs
planning of technological needs of community hospitals must be aligned with the eHealth strategy and must make full use of the available opportunities through IM&T development
Trn
Italian translation:requisiti tecnologici
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-14 16:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

metti "la definizione dei requisiti tecnologici"
Selected response from:

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2requisiti tecnologici
Claudia Cherici
3fabbisogno tecnologicodandamesh


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requisiti tecnologici


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-14 16:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

metti "la definizione dei requisiti tecnologici"

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: di per sè potrebbe andare, però nn mi suona bene "la pianificazione dei requisiti tecnologici"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: ...non deve suonare bene, dev'essere corretto, punto!:)
3 hrs
  -> grazie Fabrizio...:-). Comunque ho suggerito come iniziare la frase

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-))
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fabbisogno tecnologico


Explanation:
fabbisogno non suona molto bene ma temo si dica proprio cosi

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43