KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

Community nursing teams

Italian translation: team infermieristici di comunità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community nursing teams
Italian translation:team infermieristici di comunità
Entered by: CRISTINA RACCA

08:28 Feb 16, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Community nursing teams
Community nursing teams, working from a new community hospital, will be well placed to contribute to ongoing care and other service developments such as unscheduled care/out-of-hours (OOHs) services
Trn
team infermieristici di comunità
Explanation:
...team infermieristici di comunità che si recano al domicilio dei pazienti, spesso cronici, terminali o con esigenze riabilitative offrendo servizi di diversa intensità assistenziale.
http://www.federazionesanita.confcooperative.it/Lists/Primo ...
Selected response from:

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3team infermieristici di comunità
CRISTINA RACCA
3team di infermieri specializzati in sanita' pubblica
DrSeuss


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
community nursing teams
team di infermieri specializzati in sanita' pubblica


Explanation:
una prima idea

DrSeuss
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
community nursing teams
team infermieristici di comunità


Explanation:
...team infermieristici di comunità che si recano al domicilio dei pazienti, spesso cronici, terminali o con esigenze riabilitative offrendo servizi di diversa intensità assistenziale.
http://www.federazionesanita.confcooperative.it/Lists/Primo ...

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Federica Mei
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Acubens
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fabrizio Zambuto