KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

educational

Italian translation: formative


11:28 Feb 16, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: educational
the potential of community hospitals will require the development of enhanced roles for staff, with training and educational opportunities for career development
Trn
Italian translation:formative
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4pportunità formative
Federica Mei
4formative
Michele Esposito
4di formazione
alessandra bocco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
di formazione


Explanation:
... "oppurtunità di formazione". Per distinguere training da educational puoi usare "formazione teorica e pratica"

alessandra bocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formative


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pportunità formative


Explanation:
Una proposta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-16 11:34:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volevo scrivere "opportunità formative"... :P

Federica Mei
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: hai fatto bene a precisarlo, Fede, altrimenti mica si capiva...eheh!:)))
19 mins
  -> Grazie Fabrizio! :)

agree  benedetta74: :-) sì!!!
24 mins
  -> Grazie Benedetta!

agree  Acubens
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Danila Moro
10 hrs