KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

with a focus on

Italian translation: con particolare attenzione/con un'attenzione particolare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with a focus on
Italian translation:con particolare attenzione/con un'attenzione particolare
Entered by: Sara Maghini

14:52 Feb 16, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: with a focus on
It provides nurse-led, GP-supported care with a focus on the promotion of independence through rehabilitation and co-ordinated health and social care.
Trn
con particolare attenzione/con un'attenzione particolare
Explanation:
Direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-16 15:00:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche "concentrandosi in special modo su".
Selected response from:

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6con particolare attenzione/con un'attenzione particolare
Sara Maghini
4con un'enfasi specifica sulla...
Michele Esposito
3con l'obiettivo didandamesh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con un'enfasi specifica sulla...


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
con particolare attenzione/con un'attenzione particolare


Explanation:
Direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-16 15:00:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche "concentrandosi in special modo su".

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Mei: "con un'attenzione particolare" mi piace di più
6 mins
  -> Grazie, anche per il suggerimento!

agree  Pierluigi Bernardini
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Pierluigi!

agree  Francesco Badolato
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  Monia Di Martino
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  Acubens
4 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  Danila Moro
8 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con l'obiettivo di


Explanation:
... promuovere

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43