KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

visiting specialist plastic surgeon

Italian translation: chirurgo plastico (specialista) esterno / specialista esterno di chirurgia plastica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visiting specialist plastic surgeon
Italian translation:chirurgo plastico (specialista) esterno / specialista esterno di chirurgia plastica
Entered by: Trn

16:11 Feb 17, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: visiting specialist plastic surgeon
plastic surgery day case services such as melanoma removal at Brechin Community Hospital, provided by a visiting specialist plastic surgeon
Trn
chirurgo plastico (specialista) esterno / specialista esterno di chirurgia plastica
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4chirurgo plastico (specialista) esterno / specialista esterno di chirurgia plastica
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4chirurgo plastico specialista in visitaAudra deFalco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chirurgo plastico (specialista) esterno / specialista esterno di chirurgia plastica


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Alvisi: esattamente :)
9 mins
  -> Grazie mille Andrea :-)

agree  Federica Mei
29 mins
  -> Grazie Federica

agree  Laura Radaelli
54 mins
  -> Grazie Laura

agree  Danila Moro
19 hrs
  -> Grazie Danila

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chirurgo plastico specialista in visita


Explanation:
.

Audra deFalco
United States
Native speaker of: English




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Colin Rowe, Maria Rosa Fontana, Fabrizio Zambuto