KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

single overall plan

Italian translation: singolo progetto generale/globale


20:09 Feb 19, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: single overall plan
The current distribution of community hospitals reflects history, rather than any single overall plan.
Trn
Italian translation:singolo progetto generale/globale
Explanation:
un'idea
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4singolo progetto generale/globale
Danila Moro
3una pianificazione d'insieme/unificata/centralizzataLaura Radaelli
3specifico piano globaledandamesh


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specifico piano globale


Explanation:
si base su strutture preesistenti

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
singolo progetto generale/globale


Explanation:
un'idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
10 mins
  -> grazie Fabrizio :-))

agree  EleoE
47 mins
  -> grazie Ele

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia: si ma con unico invece di singolo
11 hrs
  -> grazie! io preferisco singolo, però è una questione di gusti :-)

agree  Acubens
3 days17 hrs
  -> oggi mi hai fatto fare il pieno :-)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una pianificazione d'insieme/unificata/centralizzata


Explanation:
resa un po' più libera, ma il concetto è questo

Laura Radaelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16