KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

constrained liners

Italian translation: inserti costrittivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constrained liners
Italian translation:inserti costrittivi
Entered by: hausencla

15:35 Feb 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / protesi d\'anca
English term or phrase: constrained liners
XXX, MD, gave these recommendations for prevention: revise any component malposition, maximize femoral-head diameter, consider using dual mobility bearings, and lower the threshold for ***constrained liners.***

Ho visto che qualcuno l'ha lasciato in inglese ma preferirei tradurrlo.
Avete suggerimenti?

Grazie!!!
hausencla
Italy
inserti costrittivi
Explanation:
CONSTRAINED ACETABULAR LINER
INSERTO ACETABOLARE COSTRITTIVO
http://biometonline.net/userfiles/files/IFUs/5400000430_Free...

Inserto costrittivo
http://www.ospedalesancarlo.it/sites/default/files/allegati/...

Anche qui:
http://doczz.it/doc/191285/focus--infezione-articolare-perip...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2018-02-28 11:58:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati :-)
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco!! E grazie anche a Rita :)
Buona serata!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inserti costrittivi
Francesco Badolato
4 +1Inserti vincolati
Anna Brancaleon


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inserti vincolati


Explanation:
se cerchi in google "inserti vincolati" troverai molti riferimenti, ad esempio questo:

https://www.epistemonikos.org/it/documents/54b06fa4da5ba9107...

Anna Brancaleon
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ho scelto l'altra soluzione, comunque grazie!! Buona serata!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
1 day 14 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inserti costrittivi


Explanation:
CONSTRAINED ACETABULAR LINER
INSERTO ACETABOLARE COSTRITTIVO
http://biometonline.net/userfiles/files/IFUs/5400000430_Free...

Inserto costrittivo
http://www.ospedalesancarlo.it/sites/default/files/allegati/...

Anche qui:
http://doczz.it/doc/191285/focus--infezione-articolare-perip...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2018-02-28 11:58:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati :-)

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco!! E grazie anche a Rita :)
Buona serata!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Rita