healthcare issues

Italian translation: elementi di assistenza infermieristica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:healthcare issues
Italian translation:elementi di assistenza infermieristica
Entered by: Fiona Grace Peterson

13:11 Oct 18, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / course information
English term or phrase: healthcare issues
One of the elements on a nursing course.

Thank you!
Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
elementi di assistenza infermieristica
Explanation:
...direi

vedi anche link

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5elementi di assistenza infermieristica
Antonio d'Ambrosio
5problemi sanitari
Francesco Calabretta
4problemi dei sistemi / servizi sanitari
Mauro Baglieri
3questioni relative all'assistenza sanitaria
Marina Ferro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
elementi di assistenza infermieristica


Explanation:
...direi

vedi anche link

buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.regione.toscana.it/cgi-bin/fp/fpibo?profili:28010...
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia
5 mins
  -> grazie Gil

agree  erossotto
6 mins
  -> grazie eros

agree  Monica Colman
25 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Annamaria Leone
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marmar123
22 hrs
  -> grazie

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
problemi sanitari


Explanation:
Se ne parla quasi tutti i giorni qui in Inghilterra!

Francesco Calabretta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
questioni relative all'assistenza sanitaria


Explanation:
HTH

Marina Ferro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problemi dei sistemi / servizi sanitari


Explanation:
un'altra possibile versione

Buon lavoro ;-)

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search