KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

Screw guide

Italian translation: guida della / per vite


18:52 Feb 7, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Screw guide
Come tradurreste screw guide nei seguenti contesti? :

Turn screw guide handle counter clockwise until it is completely separated from the screw guide head.

Clean the inner lumen of the inserter handle and the threaded bore holes in the screw guide head using appropriately-sized soft bristle bottle brushes or pipe cleaner.


Si tratta di una traduzione relativa ad un dispositivo di fusione intervertebrale cervicale.

Slegato dal campo medico avrei pensato a "portainserti" però non credo che sia appropriato in questo contesto.
Guida per viti? Supporto per viti?

Dovrebbe essere questo affare qui.

http://www.google.it/imgres?q=medtronic screw guide&hl=it&gb...

Confido nel vostro aiuto :)

Grazie!
MichelaMogavero
Italian translation:guida della / per vite
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
credevo ci fosse un termine specifico, ma grazie millei per le idee! :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guida della / per vite
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3guida a vite
SaraVaranese


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screw guide
guida della / per vite


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 763
Grading comment
credevo ci fosse un termine specifico, ma grazie millei per le idee! :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
screw guide
guida a vite


Explanation:
.

SaraVaranese
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian