KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

laser fiber delivery systems

Italian translation: sistemi di emissione a fibre laser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:laser fiber delivery systems
Italian translation:sistemi di emissione a fibre laser
Entered by: marina callegari

09:05 Oct 10, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Laser
English term or phrase: laser fiber delivery systems
To promote safe and appropriate handling of laser fiber delivery systems and to limit the potential for fiber breakage, damage,
and reduced efficiency during clinical laser procedures.

Sistemi di erogazione di fibre laser?

é possibile parlare di erogazione del laser/delle fibre laser? Non riesco a trovare alcun riferimento
Laura Teodori
Italy
sistemi di emissione a fibre laser
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistemi di emissione a fibre laser
marina callegari
4 -1sistemi a fibra ottica di emissione laser
Rossinka
4 -1sistemi di trasmissione laser a fibre
Ada Gianfreda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sistemi di trasmissione laser a fibre


Explanation:
sistemi di trasmissione laser a fibre (ottiche)

Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxPLR TRADUZIO: non esiste, scusa
41 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemi di emissione a fibre laser


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPLR TRADUZIO: sistemi di emissione a fibre ottiche
33 mins
  -> grazie

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sistemi a fibra ottica di emissione laser


Explanation:
.

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxPLR TRADUZIO: non esiste, scusa//Non esiste "sistemi a fibra ottica di emissione laser"; ottica e laser è la stessa cosa in questo contesto, e non trovo nessun riscontro sul web con la sua dicitura
11 mins
  -> Non esiste cosa? Lei, in alto, propone la stessa dicitura "sistemi di emissione a fibre ottiche", io ho aggiunto "laser". // 1)su google non si trova la dicitura con il suo"agree; 2) la sua dicitura da 1 solo riscontro. ERGO la sua argoment.ne non vale.