KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

sealing wells

Italian translation: sigillatura / chiusura ermetica dei pozzetti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sealing wells
Italian translation:sigillatura / chiusura ermetica dei pozzetti
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

23:31 Nov 14, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: sealing wells
Contesto: sistema di smistamento microprovette.

Sealing wells
1 Position the numbered well stoppers: After the wells have been filled in, position the lid on top
of the base, making sure that all corners match. Carefully align the top left corner (right angle).
Laura Gentili
Italy
sigillatura / chiusura ermetica dei pozzetti
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti e due
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sigillatura / chiusura ermetica dei pozzetti
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1sigillazione dei pozzettidandamesh


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sigillazione dei pozzetti


Explanation:
direi così

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daria fedele: beh eri arrivata prima.....ciaociao!
10 hrs
  -> davvero? di solito dormo... grazie

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sigillatura / chiusura ermetica dei pozzetti


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 763
Grading comment
grazie a tutti e due

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
28 mins
  -> Grazie Eleonora

agree  Paola Maria Agrati
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Paola

agree  Federica Borgini
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Federica

agree  Barbara Turitto
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Barbara