scratch pad

Italian translation: tampone abrasivo

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Elettrodi per coagulazione
English term or phrase: scratch pad
The tip can be cleaned with a radiopaque sterile diathermy scratch pad as required.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:tampone abrasivo
Explanation:
potrebbe essere quello del link?
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tampone abrasivo
Gianni Pastore
3spugna/piastra abrasiva
Luca Gentili


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tampone abrasivo


Explanation:
potrebbe essere quello del link?


    https://www.global-medical-solutions.com/Bovie-ESSP-Disposable-Electrosurgical-Scratch-Pad-Box-of-40_p_444.html
Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Gentili: sì tampone funziona decisamente meglio ;) ma stavo scrivend mentre hai risposto :)
6 mins
  -> ok! :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
1 day 9 hrs
  -> grazie Francesco!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spugna/piastra abrasiva


Explanation:
per la pulizia degli elettrobisturi

https://www.blife.it/pulitore-per-elettrodi-con-filo-di-bari...

Example sentence(s):
  • Spugnetta abrasiva per la pulizia degli elettrodi utilizzati in elettrochirurgia.

    https://www.blife.it/pulitore-per-elettrodi-con-filo-di-bario-sterile.html
Luca Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian