enhancement reagents

Italian translation: reagente di potenziamento

English term or phrase:enhancement reagent
Italian translation:reagente di potenziamento
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

14:48 Jun 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: enhancement reagents
Under no circumstances can [Producer], its employees, suppliers, or third parties referred to in this manual be held liable for any damage whatsoever, including but not limited to in the cases listed hereunder:
If reagents (wash buffers, sample diluents, detection reagents, ***enhancement reagents***) other than those manufactured by [Producer] are used, even if the use of said reagents with the system has been the subject of an adaptation protocol.

Thank you in advance!
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
reagente di potenziamento
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

http://docplayer.it/54653603-Aptima-hbv-quant-assay.html

"Il reagente di potenziamento per l'amplificazione del target qhbv (Target Enhancer Reagent, TER) è corrosivo".

http://diagnostica.xagena.it/6f3e24662182e125fc58299809ee6a6...

"Il colore della reazione cromogena viene modificato da un reagente di potenziamento del cromogeno".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2018-06-15 08:59:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Rosanna. Buon lavoro e buona giornata.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Potenziatore
Alessandra Rizzo
4reagente di potenziamento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Potenziatore


Explanation:
https://educalingo.com/it/dic-en/potentiator
Enhancement reagents o potentiator (in inglese)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-06-08 14:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dizionario-internazionale.com/definitions/?italian_wo...
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Potentiator

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-06-08 15:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In generale scrivendo su Google "potenziatore reagente" (con la parola potenziatore tra virgolette) si trovano molti siti ai quali si può fare riferimento

Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
4 hrs
  -> Grazie mille :)

agree  martini
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Grazie mille

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reagente di potenziamento


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

http://docplayer.it/54653603-Aptima-hbv-quant-assay.html

"Il reagente di potenziamento per l'amplificazione del target qhbv (Target Enhancer Reagent, TER) è corrosivo".

http://diagnostica.xagena.it/6f3e24662182e125fc58299809ee6a6...

"Il colore della reazione cromogena viene modificato da un reagente di potenziamento del cromogeno".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2018-06-15 08:59:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Rosanna. Buon lavoro e buona giornata.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 821
Grading comment
grazie mille