KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

expert software

Italian translation: software esperto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expert software
Italian translation:software esperto
Entered by: Moushira El-Mogy

23:16 Oct 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: expert software
tipo di software per la gestione di dati scientifici

"The RIN software extension for the expert software provides the first tool to measure RNA quality
Bruno Capitelli
software esperto
Explanation:
software esperto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-03 23:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.grafichejolly.it/ita/stampa.htm
http://www.tecnovalley.net/root/tecnologia_1335.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-03 23:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lati.com/laboratory/laboratory_it/colorimetry_it....
Selected response from:

Moushira El-Mogy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4software specializzato
Russ
3software esperto
Moushira El-Mogy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
software specializzato


Explanation:
Ecco tutto!..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-10-03 23:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it fits better...Await comments. Thanks! Russ


Russ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrico Olivetti
39 mins
  -> grazie! ;)

agree  Elena Ghetti: anche software avanzato
7 hrs

agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
8 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello: anche software specialistico
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
software esperto


Explanation:
software esperto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-03 23:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.grafichejolly.it/ita/stampa.htm
http://www.tecnovalley.net/root/tecnologia_1335.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-03 23:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lati.com/laboratory/laboratory_it/colorimetry_it....

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Russ: Nella ricettazione, un software esperto, sulla base di informazioni relative alla tinta ed alla resa di pigmenti e coloranti selezionati e disponibili nella banca dati, elabora .. Ecco! l'hai trovata...Forse ha ragione Lei!..
1 hr
  -> grazie