KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

underactive thyroid - thyroid replacement pills

Italian translation: ipotiroidismo - pillole tireosostitutive (farmaci tireosostitutivi)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underactive thyroid - thyroid replacement pills
Italian translation:ipotiroidismo - pillole tireosostitutive (farmaci tireosostitutivi)
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:29 Oct 31, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trial
English term or phrase: underactive thyroid - thyroid replacement pills
Thanks
Debora Villa
United Kingdom
ipotiroidismo - pillole tireosostitutive (farmaci tireosostitutivi)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-10-31 13:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pfizer.it/pls/www/wpfizer.ch2.tContenuto?idConten...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tiroide ipoattiva - pillole di sostituzione alla funzione tiroidea
Britaly
4ipotiroidismo - pillole tireosostitutive (farmaci tireosostitutivi)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4ipotiroidismo - farmaci (in pillole) sostitutivi della tiroide
Clelia Tarasco
3ipofunzione tiroidea - compresse sostitutive
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ipotiroidismo - farmaci (in pillole) sostitutivi della tiroide


Explanation:
tipo eutirox per intenderci

Clelia Tarasco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 27

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ipotiroidismo - pillole tireosostitutive (farmaci tireosostitutivi)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-10-31 13:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pfizer.it/pls/www/wpfizer.ch2.tContenuto?idConten...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 552

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiroide ipoattiva - pillole di sostituzione alla funzione tiroidea


Explanation:
la traduzione letterale mi sembra adeguata

Britaly
Native speaker of: English

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ipofunzione tiroidea - compresse sostitutive


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115