KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

central route infusion

Italian translation: infusione per via venosa centrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:central route infusion
Italian translation:infusione per via venosa centrale
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

15:03 Nov 7, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: central route infusion
infusione per via venosa centrale o cosa?
IT Pros Subs
Italy
infusione per via venosa centrale
Explanation:
Ciao Monica. Confermo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 giorni (2008-11-21 10:07:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5infusione per via venosa centrale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4infusione per via venosa centrale
Roland_Lelaj
4infusione per via venosa centrale
Silvia Barra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infusione per via venosa centrale


Explanation:
ho trovato alcune indicazioni in questo senso.
Ciao

http://www.paginesanitarie.com/skfarmaci/monografia di FREAM...


Example sentence(s):
  • Alimentazione per via venosa centrale . L\'infusione per via venosa centrale va presa in considerazione

    www.torrinomedica.it/farmaci/Schedetecniche/DIPEPTIVEN.asp - 25k -
    Reference: http://www.sportellodolore.net/pompe_elastomeriche.html
Silvia Barra
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infusione per via venosa centrale


Explanation:
Si, confermato da diverse fonti.

Un esempio si trova in questo dizionario medico:
http://www.medicinelab.net/farmaci/tph.htm

Roland_Lelaj
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
infusione per via venosa centrale


Explanation:
Ciao Monica. Confermo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 giorni (2008-11-21 10:07:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 540
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Maria Agrati
34 mins
  -> Grazie Paola

agree  Francesca Bertonazzi
57 mins
  -> Grazie Francy

agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
1 hr
  -> Grazie Cristina

agree  Alessandra Renna
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Alessandra

agree  rossella mainardis
20 hrs
  -> Grazie Rossella