KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

aclidinium

Italian translation: acridinio


08:48 Nov 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: aclidinium
*aclidinium* drug to treat common lung disease
Francesca Sfulcini
Italian translation:acridinio
Explanation:
ci sono diversi riscontri in rete
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
sì ma le due definizioni non corrispondono nelle due lingue...credo si tratti proprio dell'aclidinio sebbene non si trovino corrispondenze in rete (possibile?)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aclidinioSilvana Noviello
4 +2acridinio
marina callegari


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acridinio


Explanation:
ci sono diversi riscontri in rete

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
sì ma le due definizioni non corrispondono nelle due lingue...credo si tratti proprio dell'aclidinio sebbene non si trovino corrispondenze in rete (possibile?)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bertonazzi
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  FedeMcLeod
27 mins
  -> grazie!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aclidinio


Explanation:
L'acridinio (estere) è un tracciante utilizzato nei tests di chemiluminiscenza. L'aclidinio (bromuro) è un anticolinergico con attività broncodilatatoria


    Reference: http://www.crccliguria.it/
    Reference: http://www.medicalnewstoday.com/articles/82885.php
Silvana Noviello
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Arduini
6 mins

agree  rossella mainardis
1 hr