KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

final immediate packaging

Italian translation: confezionamento primario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immediate packaging
Italian translation:confezionamento primario
Entered by: Silvia Barra

09:11 Nov 26, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: final immediate packaging
Si tratta del confezionamento di farmaci e si parla del ***final immediate packaging***, ma non so come tradurre immediate in questo contesto.
Grazie
Silvia Barra
Italy
confezionamento primario
Explanation:
questa è la resa ufficiale dell'EMEA. vedi gli esempi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-26 09:14:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

immediate packaging = confezionamento primario
Selected response from:

IT Pros Subs
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1confezionamento primario
IT Pros Subs
4imballaggio finale, a contatto diretto con la sostanza
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confezionamento primario


Explanation:
questa è la resa ufficiale dell'EMEA. vedi gli esempi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-26 09:14:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

immediate packaging = confezionamento primario


    Reference: http://www.emea.europa.eu/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/carbaglu/H-461...
    Reference: http://www.emea.europa.eu/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/posaconazoleSP...
IT Pros Subs
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari
35 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imballaggio finale, a contatto diretto con la sostanza


Explanation:
"Immediate packaging" è reso così in questo testo di Eurolex.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Laura Gentili
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141