KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

open condition

Italian translation: aperto


09:20 Nov 26, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: open condition
Degradant B Stability Profile (Core Tablets, 40/75 Open Condition)
Come tradurre open condition in questo contesto?
Grazie a tutti
Silvia Barra
Italy
Italian translation:aperto
Explanation:
sottintendo in contenitore aperto vs chiuso

può essere utile il brevetto di cui indico le coordinate di seguito

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1242055.html
Selected response from:

Carla Sordina
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apertoCarla Sordina
4una volta aperte/aperta (la confezione)
ARS54
3 +1a contatto con l'aria
CRISTINA RACCA


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aperto


Explanation:
sottintendo in contenitore aperto vs chiuso

può essere utile il brevetto di cui indico le coordinate di seguito

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1242055.html

Carla Sordina
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Munari
1 day6 hrs
  -> grazie Cristina

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a contatto con l'aria


Explanation:
Alcune preparazioni perdono la propria stabilità a contatto con l'umidità dell'aria


    www.tesionline.com/__PDF/3254/3254p.pdf -
CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Arduini
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una volta aperte/aperta (la confezione)


Explanation:
Anche se il contesto è molto limitato, trattandosi di un profilo di stabilità...

Buon lavoro


    Reference: http://linkinghub.elsevier.com
ARS54
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 121