breakpoints

Italian translation: breakpoint

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: breakpoints
Established susceptibility breakpoints for parenteral administration of tobramycin are inappropriate in the aerosolised administration of the medicinal product.
sonia beraha
Italian translation:breakpoint
Explanation:
Si usa "breakpoint" anche in italiano.

"presentando una minima concentrazione inibente (0,5 mg/L) nettamente inferiore al breakpoint
di sensibilità
"
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4punti di rottura
JH Trads
4breakpoint
hirselina
2soglie
Giacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punti di rottura


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breakpoint


Explanation:
Si usa "breakpoint" anche in italiano.

"presentando una minima concentrazione inibente (0,5 mg/L) nettamente inferiore al breakpoint
di sensibilità
"


    Reference: http://www.gimmoc.it/editoria/quaderni/quaderni2002/q4-2002....
hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
soglie


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian