KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

match

Italian translation: corrispondono


11:18 Sep 16, 2011
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: match
Large 3D icons that match contents of pack. Si parla di confezioni di farmaci
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:corrispondono
Explanation:
""

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2011-09-16 11:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obviously corrispondo alle icone riportate sulla confezione
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4corrispondono
Vincent Lemma
3 +2raffigurano
Francesco Badolato
3 +2abbinate al contenuto della confezione
Sara Maghini
4 +1rispecchiano
CRISTINA RACCA
3 +1illustrano
Simo Blom
4s'assomigliano
Linda Thody
3 +1riproducono
sarila


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
corrispondono


Explanation:
""

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2011-09-16 11:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obviously corrispondo alle icone riportate sulla confezione

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  benedetta74: :-) anche io ho pensato così...
7 mins
  -> Thanks Benedetta, I have seen this term in many pharmaceutical related papers.

agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Zerlina :-)

agree  Acubens
1 day 5 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rispecchiano


Explanation:
.

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
1 hr
  -> Grazie Danila!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abbinate al contenuto della confezione


Explanation:
Io direi così.

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille :-)

agree  Daniela Cipolla
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Daniela :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'assomigliano


Explanation:
le icone s'assomigliano ai contenuti


Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raffigurano


Explanation:
Dato il contesto tradurrei in questo modo.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mcmb: carino!
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Zerlina.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riproducono


Explanation:
altra idea
:)

sarila
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SYLVY75: Anch'io direi così :)
13 mins
  -> grazie mille Silvy!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
illustrano


Explanation:
un'alternativa alle proposte dei colleghi

Simo Blom
Finland
Native speaker of: Finnish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SYLVY75: Altra alternativa che sceglierei. :)
4 mins
  -> grazie Sylvy!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Marie-Hélène Hayles, SYLVY75, luskie