KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Physical

Italian translation: confezione


13:17 Sep 16, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Physical
Physical pack contents
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:confezione
Explanation:
it is "physical pack"
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4confezione
Vincent Lemma
3 +1forma farmaceutica
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
physical
confezione


Explanation:
it is "physical pack"

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh: si, esiste anche il contenuto fisico ma è tutta un'altra storia
4 mins
  -> exactly dandamesh and thanks. Take care.

agree  Ivan Patti: Sono d'accordo Vincent.
4 hrs

agree  Mário Fontes
4 hrs

agree  Acubens
1 day 3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physical
forma farmaceutica


Explanation:
un'altra idea - indendendo che si riferisca alla forma, gocce, compresse, ecc..

http://www.teamsalute.it/Pub/Salute-pratica/leggere-confezio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2011-09-16 13:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente intendo questo per l'espressione completa physical pack contents

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
25 mins
  -> grazie Simo :-))