KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

foreign product residues

Italian translation: residui di prodotti estranei


15:43 Sep 16, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: foreign product residues
ensure that products are free from potentially harmful or foreign product residues on external surfaces
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:residui di prodotti estranei
Explanation:
forse?
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5residui di prodotti estranei
Danila Moro
4 +4residui di prodotti estranei
marina callegari
3 +4residui di prodotti estranei
Ivana Giuliani
3residui di contaminantichemwiz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
residui di prodotti estranei


Explanation:
forse?

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Maghini: certo!
8 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Zerlina: allé:-))
52 mins
  -> oilà :)))

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Acubens
1 day 57 mins
  -> grazie :-))

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 3 hrs
  -> grazie ancora!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
residui di prodotti estranei


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2011-09-16 15:50:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sostanze che non dovrebbero esserci, contaminanti, insomma....

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 615

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Maghini: certo!
8 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Zerlina: allé:-))
52 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
residui di prodotti estranei


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2011-09-16 15:52:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche
residui di prodotti indesiderati

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Maghini: certo!
6 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  Zerlina: massì, per 2':-))
50 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr
  -> Grazie.

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Grazie.

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
residui di contaminanti


Explanation:
parlando di farmaci mi sembra più appropriato come suggerito nella prima risposta

chemwiz
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4