KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Toolkit Storyline

Italian translation: sinopsi/compendio/presentazione degli strumenti per il trattamento oncologico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Toolkit Storyline
Italian translation:sinopsi/compendio/presentazione degli strumenti per il trattamento oncologico
Entered by: F Filippi

18:19 Nov 1, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Toolkit Storyline
Oncology Toolkit Storyline and User Guide

This toolkit is intended to support your interactions with external stakeholders as you tell the story of XXX’s commitment to oncology and the promise of medicines in treating cancer.



Ho letto in un'altra domanda che "storyline" si può tradurre "linea d'azione" ma come renderlo assieme a "toolkit"?

Grazie!
F Filippi
Ireland
sinopsi/compendio/presentazione degli strumenti per il trattamento oncologico
Explanation:
Da quanto posso capire questo toolkit riguarda solo la terapia e non la diagnosi.
Selected response from:

EleoE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sinopsi/compendio/presentazione degli strumenti per il trattamento oncologicoEleoE
4descrizione dello strumentario/dell'attrezzatura
Francesco Badolato
3kit/pacchetto informativodandamesh


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toolkit storyline
sinopsi/compendio/presentazione degli strumenti per il trattamento oncologico


Explanation:
Da quanto posso capire questo toolkit riguarda solo la terapia e non la diagnosi.

EleoE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toolkit storyline
descrizione dello strumentario/dell'attrezzatura


Explanation:
"Storyline" è la trama di un film, commedia ecc. ma in questo caso tradurrei con "descrizione" perchè a mio parere è di questo che si tratta.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
toolkit storyline
kit/pacchetto informativo


Explanation:
a me sembra un insieme di istruzioni, mi fa pensare ad un modello a cascata

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76