KudoZ home » English to Italian » Metallurgy / Casting

aim analyses

Italian translation: analisi mirate


15:55 Feb 17, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Rolled/controlled hull structural steel
English term or phrase: aim analyses
Si tratta di informazioni sullo stabilimento e sui processi produttivi che un'acciaieria deve fornire alla casa madre per scopi assicurativi.

"...
g) Range of chemical composition and ***aim analyses*** of the manufacturer. Production statistics of the chemical composition and mechanical properties, preferably for the last 5 years."

Qualche idea?
Grazie mille!
cleobella
Italy
Italian translation:analisi mirate
Explanation:
un'idea
Selected response from:

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie comunque a tutti! Ho controllato con il cliente e l'intenzione era questa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analisi mirate
Valentina Cafiero
3analisi AIM
texjax DDS PhD


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analisi mirate


Explanation:
un'idea

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie comunque a tutti! Ho controllato con il cliente e l'intenzione era questa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LUCIT
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analisi AIM


Explanation:
AIM analysis= atoms in molecules


    Reference: http://web.uniovi.es/qcg/papers/eccc6/
texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8