KudoZ home » English to Italian » Metallurgy / Casting

part performance post-molding

Italian translation: le prestazioni dei componenti post-stampaggio


07:32 Sep 9, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: part performance post-molding
FEA
Finite element analysis is a computer simulation technique that uses FEM to analyse designs, improve molding efficiency and predict part performance post-molding.

L’analisi agli elementi finiti è una tecnica di simulazione al computer che usa il FEM per analizzare i progetti, migliorare l’efficienza della modellazione e prevedere errori di modellazione ?? part performance post-molding
Stefania Bertonati
Italy
Italian translation:le prestazioni dei componenti post-stampaggio
Explanation:
o dopo lo stampaggio
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3le prestazioni dei componenti post-stampaggio
Elena Ghetti
3la resa del componente dopo lo stampaggio
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le prestazioni dei componenti post-stampaggio


Explanation:
o dopo lo stampaggio

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ida coppola: performance lo tradurrei come comportamento (strutturale)
15 mins

agree  sarila: o forse non tradurrei "performance"
1 hr

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la resa del componente dopo lo stampaggio


Explanation:
come across this term when dealing with cylinders

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8