KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

high grade intersections

Italian translation: intersezioni di alto livello


19:31 Dec 13, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: high grade intersections
XXX’s stock gained due to news about deeper high grade intersections which will help in expanding its gold resources.

Si tratta di un testo finanziario in cui trovo questo termine tecnico! Grazie per qualsiasi suggerimento.
Giuli
Italian translation:intersezioni di alto livello
Explanation:

Vedi sotto:
http://www.omt-srl.it/intersezioni_ferroviarie.php
Selected response from:

Cinzia Lazzari
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4traversobanchi/traverse/gallerie di alto livello
LorraineB
3intersezioni di alto livello
Cinzia Lazzari


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intersezioni di alto livello


Explanation:

Vedi sotto:
http://www.omt-srl.it/intersezioni_ferroviarie.php

Cinzia Lazzari
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traversobanchi/traverse/gallerie di alto livello


Explanation:
Tutti questi termini indicano le gallerie perpendicolari alle vene che le vanno ad intercettare ....quindi in questo caso le nuove gallerie profonde hanno trovato tanto oro.... beati i proprietari :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=traversobanco+oro&aq=f&a...
LorraineB
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian