KudoZ home » English to Italian » Music

early carrer & background singer

Italian translation: corista


09:33 Nov 21, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Music / music
English term or phrase: early carrer & background singer
la frase é questa:

L. started her early career as a background singer.

grazie
Paola Cardone
Italy
Italian translation:corista
Explanation:
"Background singer" è corista. Forse la "carrer" del titolo è "career". Se sì, suggerirei "L. ha iniziato la sua carriera come corista".
Spero ti sia utile.
Ciao!
Selected response from:

cleobella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corista
cleobella
5sorry
Patricia Myers
5Se inició en el mundo de la música como corista
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Se inició en el mundo de la música como corista


Explanation:
own experience

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sorry


Explanation:
I thought you were asking in Spanish :)

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corista


Explanation:
"Background singer" è corista. Forse la "carrer" del titolo è "career". Se sì, suggerirei "L. ha iniziato la sua carriera come corista".
Spero ti sia utile.
Ciao!

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
29 mins

agree  giogi: Sì, assolutamente d'accordo.
1 hr