KudoZ home » English to Italian » Nuclear Eng/Sci

quantum correlated

Italian translation: quantisticamente correlate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quantum correlated
Italian translation:quantisticamente correlate
Entered by: Cristina Lo Bianco

06:50 Nov 12, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Nuclear Eng/Sci / condensati di Bose-Einstein (BEC)
English term or phrase: quantum correlated
Un progetto dell'UE sulle applicazioni dei condensati di Bose-Einstein.

Few studies have systematically varied a broad range of parameters in a variety of situations to generate detailed knowledge of the dynamical behaviour of BECs.
The EU-funded XXX project has opened the door to new lines of research with extensive and detailed descriptions and methods.
Scientists focused on the atoms scattered out of the condensate to obtain a source of ***quantum correlated*** and entangled massive particles.

Non è il mio campo, e non riesco a capire se "quantum" va riferito alle particelle massive o va tradotto insieme a "correlated".

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
quantisticamente correlate
Explanation:
"...per ottenere una sorgente di particelle massive quantisticamente correlate e non separabili"
Selected response from:

Cristina Lo Bianco
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1correlazione quantistica
Federica Borgini
4quantisticamente correlate
Cristina Lo Bianco
3Valore quantistico
GiulianaDV


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Valore quantistico


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quantum_correlation

GiulianaDV
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correlazione quantistica


Explanation:
fonte di particelle dotate di massa in correlazione ed entanglement quantistico

Federica Borgini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Tutino
1 hr

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantisticamente correlate


Explanation:
"...per ottenere una sorgente di particelle massive quantisticamente correlate e non separabili"


Cristina Lo Bianco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie