KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I love you very much.

Italian translation: Ti voglio tanto bene.


09:37 Oct 25, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you very much.
From a girlfriend to a boyfriend
Donna
Italian translation:Ti voglio tanto bene.
Explanation:
Ciao, Monja.
Selected response from:

Monjapap
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ti voglio tanto bene.
Monjapap
5TI AMO TANTISSIMO or CON INFINITO AMOREluisa-trad
4 +1Ti amo moltissimo
Globalizing®
4ti amo da morire
Marina Capalbo
4ti amo tantoJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ti amo tanto


Explanation:
good luck

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ti amo moltissimo


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Globalizing®
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: Also “tantissimo” can be used.
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TI AMO TANTISSIMO or CON INFINITO AMORE


Explanation:
Meaning is the same. Good luck


luisa-trad
Italy

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ti voglio tanto bene.


Explanation:
Ciao, Monja.

Monjapap
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ti amo da morire


Explanation:
un'alternativa
o ancora ...ti amo da impazzire

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675