KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I Love You

Italian translation: Please, check the ProZ glossary and stop asking the same questions...


09:47 Oct 25, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I Love You
Use in context talking to significant other
Michele Monago
Italian translation:Please, check the ProZ glossary and stop asking the same questions...
Explanation:
over and over!

Floriana
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Please, check the ProZ glossary and stop asking the same questions...
Floriana
4 +2Ti amo
Globalizing®
5Ti voglio bene
Monjapap


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ti amo


Explanation:
Sono innamorato di te

Globalizing®
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
8 mins

agree  macciaio
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ti voglio bene


Explanation:
Anche "Mi sei caro" "Provo affetto per te".
Ciao, Monja.

Monjapap
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Please, check the ProZ glossary and stop asking the same questions...


Explanation:
over and over!

Floriana

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari
3 hrs

agree  Giovanna Graziani: why don't we stop answering???
15 hrs
  -> Should we squash these in the future?

agree  marcuccia
1 day 2 hrs