KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Have wild and crazy sex on your birthday!

Italian translation: fai sesso selvaggio e bizzarro il giorno del tuo compleanno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Have wild and crazy sex on your birthday!
Italian translation:fai sesso selvaggio e bizzarro il giorno del tuo compleanno
Entered by: Beppe Chironi (Kix)

08:32 Oct 29, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Have wild and crazy sex on your birthday!
This is for a close friend - we're doing an Italian theme for her birthday and wanted to say something a little crazy.
Devon Adrian
"fai sesso selvaggio e bizzarro il giorno del tuo compleanno"
Explanation:
....
bye
:))
Selected response from:

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
Grading comment
I have no clue whatsoever what this actually says but I liked the "bizzaro".....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Il giorno del tuo compleanno devi fare sesso selvaggio!
Bruno Capitelli
4fare sesso selvaggio per il tuo compleanno!
Globalizing®
5 -2"fai sesso selvaggio e bizzarro il giorno del tuo compleanno"Beppe Chironi (Kix)
4 -2Hai pazzo e matto sesso al suo compleanno.TBQGS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fare sesso selvaggio per il tuo compleanno!


Explanation:
have fun!;)

Globalizing®
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 11

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Hai pazzo e matto sesso al suo compleanno.


Explanation:
No additional explanation.


    advanced Italian language courses
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Beppe Chironi (Kix): in italiano non ha molto senso!
0 min
  -> Well I wasn't sure... Thank you!

disagree  Floriana: your grammar is a bit off!
23 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
"fai sesso selvaggio e bizzarro il giorno del tuo compleanno"


Explanation:
....
bye
:))

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 354
Grading comment
I have no clue whatsoever what this actually says but I liked the "bizzaro".....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TBQGS: That's bizzare!
6 mins
  -> hehe!! But "pazzo sesso" have not sense in italy!!

disagree  Barbara Andruccioli: sinceramente non ho mai sentito parlare di sesso bizzarro. semmai di sesso matto (c'era anche un trash film degli anni
17 hrs
  -> ....il sesso bizzarro è dei più giovani! :))

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Il giorno del tuo compleanno devi fare sesso selvaggio!


Explanation:
Since he is a close friend you canbe a little more rude:

Fatti una scopata selvaggia per il tuo compleanno!!
or
Per il tuo compleanno ti auguriamo una scopata selvaggia

I beg the pardon of all the persons that may be offended by this language

Bruno

Bruno Capitelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix): Bravo! Io non ho avuto il coraggio di metterla in questi termini!
8 mins

agree  Louise Norman
5 hrs

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: Io direi anche: "Per il tuo compleanno, dacci dentro e trombatele tutte!".
22 hrs
  -> un po' troppo forte? Simpatico però!