KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

requisition slip

Italian translation: tagliando di richiesta


12:51 May 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: requisition slip
Richiesta di prendere in prestito il campione di una merce dal magazzino per mostrarlo a un cliente.

Since it's a special case, you will need a transfer docket, a requisition slip and an internal order form.
lapamela
Italian translation:tagliando di richiesta
Explanation:
o scontrino (ma mi piace meno)
Selected response from:

Marcello Greco
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4modulo di richiestaAlberta Batticciotto
3tagliando di richiesta
Marcello Greco


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tagliando di richiesta


Explanation:
o scontrino (ma mi piace meno)

Marcello Greco
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
modulo di richiesta


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft
3 hrs
  -> grazie esoft

agree  Alberto Ladavas: lo slip dovrebbe essere un piccolo pezzo di carta ma modulo suona decisamente meglio. Almeno per le nostre orecchie abituate all'italica burocrazia... :-)
7 hrs
  -> grazie Alberto. Già da noi si usano lenzuola matrimoniali

agree  ivanamdb
19 hrs
  -> grazie Ivana

agree  Barbara Micheletto
23 hrs
  -> grazie Vik