KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

spray drift

Italian translation: nebbia (nuvole) d’antiparassitari


07:34 Oct 31, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: spray drift
A corrective action plan must be developed, setting out strategies to minimise all identified risks in new agricultural sites, such as spray drift or water table contamination.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:nebbia (nuvole) d’antiparassitari
Explanation:
Un piano d’azione correttivo deve essere sviluppato, sottolineando le strategie per minimizzare tutti i rischi identificati nelle nuove concessioni agricole, come nebbia (nuvole) d’antiparassitari o la contaminazione della nappa freatica.

Eurodic.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao, Giorgia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4derivaValentina_D
4nebbia (nuvole) d’antiparassitari
Simon Charass


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nebbia (nuvole) d’antiparassitari


Explanation:
Un piano d’azione correttivo deve essere sviluppato, sottolineando le strategie per minimizzare tutti i rischi identificati nelle nuove concessioni agricole, come nebbia (nuvole) d’antiparassitari o la contaminazione della nappa freatica.

Eurodic.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu:8086//cgi-bin/edicbin/expert.pl
Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao, Giorgia

2540 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deriva


Explanation:
Il termine tecnico per drift in questo contesto è deriva.

Valentina_D
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 231