KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

privte or in-house nursery propagation

Italian translation: presso il cliente o nel vivaio stesso


09:15 Oct 31, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: privte or in-house nursery propagation
Plant health quality control systems must be operational on farm for privte or in-house nursery propagation.
giorgiapre
Italian translation:presso il cliente o nel vivaio stesso
Explanation:
private, private. I testi arrivano gia' alterati. Come facciamo?
Auguri
Selected response from:

orietta l'abbate
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4privte or in-house nursery propagation
Giancarlo Trigari
4presso il cliente o nel vivaio stesso
orietta l'abbate


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presso il cliente o nel vivaio stesso


Explanation:
private, private. I testi arrivano gia' alterati. Come facciamo?
Auguri

orietta l'abbate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
privte or in-house nursery propagation


Explanation:
propagazione in vivaio per privati (si deve ipotizzare un refuso) o in proprio

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117