KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I love you more than anything in this world.

Italian translation: Ti amo più di ogni altra cosa al mondo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you more than anything in this world.
Italian translation:Ti amo più di ogni altra cosa al mondo
Entered by: notorious

08:16 Nov 1, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you more than anything in this world.
I love a girl so much and I want to tell her that I love her.
Rami
Ti amo più di ogni altra cosa al mondo
Explanation:
No other explanation needed.
Selected response from:

notorious
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ti amo più di qualsiasi altra cosa al mondo
Marina Capalbo
4 +4Ti amo più di ogni altra cosa al mondonotorious
5 +2Ti amo più di qualsiasi cosa al mondo.
Simon Charass
5ti amo di più....ti amo di meno....Beppe Chironi (Kix)
5ti amo infinitamente
Laura De Simone
4ti amo più di qualsiasi altra cosa al mondo oppure sei la cosa che amo di più in assoluto!lella
5 -3Io amo te piu' di qualsiasi altra cosa a questo mondoCerani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ti amo più di qualsiasi altra cosa al mondo


Explanation:
oppure, sei la cosa che amo di più al mondo; sei quanto ho di più caro al mondo. Dipende dalla sfumatura che vuoi dare...

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
2 mins

agree  Giovanna Graziani: preferisco questa (qualsiasi è più forte di ogni)
2 hrs

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
15 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ti amo più di qualsiasi cosa al mondo.


Explanation:
Love is beautiful.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura De Simone: E' vero, e tutti vorremmo sentircelo dire piú spesso.
2 hrs

agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix)
7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ti amo più di ogni altra cosa al mondo


Explanation:
No other explanation needed.

notorious
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: altra ottima alternativa
1 min

agree  raffaella prati
19 mins

agree  Marina Zinno: perfetta!
52 mins

agree  Rita Bandinelli
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -3
Io amo te piu' di qualsiasi altra cosa a questo mondo


Explanation:
I believe that this is the most complete translation of your phrase

Cerani
Italy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  raffaella prati: mah
17 mins

disagree  Marisapad: mah mah
30 mins

disagree  Giovanna Graziani: completa forse, ma sicuramente non fluida
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ti amo infinitamente


Explanation:
..é solo un'alternativa, che esprime lo stesso concetto. Niente é piú vasto dell'infinito..

Laura De Simone
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Floriana: If it has to fit on a ring, this is the best one!
2 hrs

1 day 31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ti amo più di qualsiasi altra cosa al mondo oppure sei la cosa che amo di più in assoluto!


Explanation:
la prima è la più letterale, la seconda è più colloquiale, dipende 1 po' da te!

lella
Italy

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ti amo di più....ti amo di meno....


Explanation:
Io credo che abbia capito!
:))

Ciao

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 354