KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

stalking event

Italian translation: episodio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:event
Italian translation:episodio
Entered by: xxxnronzini

09:17 Nov 7, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: stalking event
they offered as a solution a functional analytical approach which in the future could potentially clarify the antecedent conditions for a stalking event.

lasciamo da parte la traduzione di 'stalking, alla quale ancora sto lavorando.
Mi interessa sapere come rendereste quell' 'event'.

grazie a tutti!
xxxnronzini
Episodio
Explanation:
Non avendo molto contesto è la prima soluzione che mi viene in mente...
Selected response from:

Gabriella Bertilaccio
Germany
Grading comment
ottimo grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Episodio
Gabriella Bertilaccio
2AvvenimentoPaola Paliotti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Episodio


Explanation:
Non avendo molto contesto è la prima soluzione che mi viene in mente...

Gabriella Bertilaccio
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
ottimo grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
10 mins

agree  CLS Lexi-tech
24 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Avvenimento


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere un avvenimento solenne o di grande importanza, ma dipende dal testo.
Ciao
Paola

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 152