KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

channel access

Italian translation: "l'unione dei canali commerciali", "le nicchie di mercato"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:channel access
Italian translation:"l'unione dei canali commerciali", "le nicchie di mercato"
Entered by: Beppe Chironi (Kix)

10:55 Nov 9, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: channel access
By combining the research and development, proven technology, product excellence and channel access of the two companies, XX's projects increased growth in the thriving commercial inkjet area of digital imaging..
(accesso ai canali OK?)
Grazie!
Giorgia P
umilmente...ho pensato a :
Explanation:
e' un elenco dei punti di forza della fusione delle due compagnie che pare trarre vantaggio dall'unione dei "canali commerciali"....
"l'unione dei canali commerciali", "le nicchie di mercato" delle due compagnie.

E' un'ipotesi.
Ciao
kix
Selected response from:

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Below two tyep of channel access
1964
4umilmente...ho pensato a :Beppe Chironi (Kix)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umilmente...ho pensato a :


Explanation:
e' un elenco dei punti di forza della fusione delle due compagnie che pare trarre vantaggio dall'unione dei "canali commerciali"....
"l'unione dei canali commerciali", "le nicchie di mercato" delle due compagnie.

E' un'ipotesi.
Ciao
kix

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 354

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Below two tyep of channel access


Explanation:
English Term multi-channel access
Reference Delamarre,Dict réseaux
Note {DOM} Communications:Transmission by hardware:General(parameters,characteristics)
Italian Term accesso multicanale
English Term single channel access [1]
Reference Delamarre,Dict.des réseaux,1989 [VE1]
Note {DOM} Communications:Transmission by hardware:General(parameters,characteristics);
{GRM} n.p.[1]
Italian Term accesso monocanale


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 4