KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I Love You Celena

Italian translation: Ti amo Celena


12:18 Nov 13, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I Love You Celena
To tell someone you love them in another language
jason
Italian translation:Ti amo Celena
Explanation:
Good luck ;-)

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ti amo CelenaSerge L
5 +1Ti amo Celena
Pro academia
5Ti amo CelenaxxxLFRodrigue
5Ti voglui bene CelenaxxxLilla
5I f you check the "Glossaries" boxgiogi
4voglioxxxLilla


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ti amo Celena


Explanation:
Good luck ;-)

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Capitelli: good!
8 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
39 mins

agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix)
14 hrs

agree  Barbara Baldi
15 hrs

agree  pecon: good!
17 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I f you check the "Glossaries" box


Explanation:
on the left of this page, you can find at least ten definitions for "I love you".
Good luck

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ti voglui bene Celena


Explanation:
Davvero, non vedo nessun'altra alternativa tranne quella: "Ti amo", che e stata proposta sopra


    Already experienced such a PROBLEM
xxxLilla

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voglio


Explanation:
Mispelling!!

xxxLilla

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ti amo Celena


Explanation:
you can also use "Ti voglio bene Celena".

xxxLFRodrigue
PRO pts in pair: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ti amo Celena


Explanation:
If you say: Ti amo Celena it means I love you Celena,

but if you say ti voglio bene Celena, then you mean I like you Celena

Ciao Andrea

Pro academia
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Baldi: NO, ti voglio bene, implies a differnt form of love: the one you feel for friends and relatives (mum, brothers etc.)
3 hrs