KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

craft this design for me

Italian translation: crea/esegui questo lavoro/progetto


19:42 Nov 14, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: craft this design for me
you are a silversmith and I want thi job done
lunico
Italian translation:crea/esegui questo lavoro/progetto
Explanation:
Literally, "Create/do this work/project"... Otherwise you have to be more specific as to the kind of design. Is it an incision? Is it filigree? Is it chasing? We need more context.

Floriana
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crea/esegui questo lavoro/progetto
Floriana
4 +1realizza questo disegno
Gilda Manara
4realizza questo progetto per me
marina callegari


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crea/esegui questo lavoro/progetto


Explanation:
Literally, "Create/do this work/project"... Otherwise you have to be more specific as to the kind of design. Is it an incision? Is it filigree? Is it chasing? We need more context.

Floriana

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix)
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realizza questo disegno


Explanation:
è un'alternativa - se un designer di gioielli o oggetti di argenteria presenta un disegno al laboratorio


    exp
Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038
Grading comment
Perche' non ho spiegato appropiatamente il contesto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
8 hrs
  -> grazie, ciao Giuliana!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Perche' non ho spiegato appropiatamente il contesto.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizza questo progetto per me


Explanation:
un'alternativa

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624