KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

undecided

Italian translation: indeciso/a


18:43 Nov 18, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: undecided
undecided about what you are going to call it.
corey
Italian translation:indeciso/a
Explanation:
indeciso/a/i (M/F/Pl) come andiamo a chiamarlo/a (M/F)
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8indeciso/a
Simon Charass
4 +1Non sapendo/non avendo ancora deciso....
marina callegari
4incerto a proposito di come lo chiamerairacaris


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
indeciso/a


Explanation:
indeciso/a/i (M/F/Pl) come andiamo a chiamarlo/a (M/F)

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Damiani: good
2 hrs

agree  Restituta Castiello
2 hrs

agree  Gilda Manara: suggerirei anche indeciso su come sarà chiamato - o indeciso sul nome da dargli... come alternative
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs

agree  Chiara Yates
3 hrs

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: con reymarktco: "andiamo a chiamarlo" non è molto italiano
4 hrs

agree  Carlina Marani: con reymarktco
4 hrs

agree  cleobella: D'accordo con reymarktco.
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Non sapendo/non avendo ancora deciso....


Explanation:
...come si deciderà di chiamarlo.

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incerto a proposito di come lo chiamerai


Explanation:
Indica incertezza a proposito di una decisione da prendere.

racaris
PRO pts in pair: 4