KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Decoder ring

Italian translation: Anello con chip per l'identificazione????


03:23 Nov 23, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Decoder ring
I saved box tops for decoder rings and model airplanes
taruna
Italian translation:Anello con chip per l'identificazione????
Explanation:
Maybe you can find a better way to call it.
Look in this site! I'm sure it can help you a lot!!!

Bye
Bruno
Selected response from:

Bruno Capitelli
Grading comment
grazie mille!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ghiera
VMTTRADUCE
4Anello con chip per l'identificazione????
Bruno Capitelli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anello con chip per l'identificazione????


Explanation:
Maybe you can find a better way to call it.
Look in this site! I'm sure it can help you a lot!!!

Bye
Bruno


    Reference: http://www.ibutton.com/news/pr_ring.html
Bruno Capitelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
grazie mille!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ghiera


Explanation:
Il "ring" può anche essere una ghiera... se il tuo decoder ne è provvisto !
(I have no idea!)
Just a suggestion
Valeria

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 217